AFFILIATE PROGRAM

Recommend Wisewand,
earn 20% for life

One link to share. 20% of every payment your customers make, for as long as they stay.

Become an affiliate
€269per month
€3,222per year
€2,375to date

25 customers × €53.70 average monthly revenue × 20%

To date: 25 customers × €95 average commission per active customer

Average monthly revenue: Wisewand’s recurring revenue excluding tax divided by its 306 paid subscriptions, measured in Stripe on October 14, 2026. A conservative estimate: a customer on an annual plan or buying credits brings in more.

Sign up on FirstPromoter, the platform that tracks your sales and commissions.

20%commission on every payment, subscriptions included, for the customer’s whole lifetime
€95average commission earned per referred customer
10%discount for your audience with your exclusive code, on request

Average commission: total approved commissions paid to 145 affiliates, divided by their 477 referred customers still active, internal accounts excluded, measured in FirstPromoter on October 14, 2026.

HOW IT WORKS

Three steps to get started

  1. Sign up

    Create your affiliate account on FirstPromoter: you get your personal link and your dashboard.

  2. Share your link

    Talk about Wisewand in your articles, videos, newsletter or social posts. Every visit through your link is credited to you.

  3. Earn 20% for life

    Every payment from a customer you brought earns you 20%, month after month, for as long as they stay a customer.

WHY WISEWAND

A product that is easy to recommend

It really does the work

Wisewand analyzes a website, builds its content strategy, writes sourced SEO and GEO content, then publishes it automatically.

It speaks to your audience

SEO creators, agencies, e-merchants, publishers: they all want to be visible on Google and in the answers of ChatGPT, Perplexity or Claude.

A subscription, so recurring income

Your customers pay every month: your commission comes back every month too, with no new sale to make.

An argument for your audience

On request, you get an exclusive 10% discount code to share with your community.

AFFILIATE FAQ

The answers
before you start

How much will I earn?
20% of every payment from the customers you bring, subscriptions included, for as long as they stay subscribed. To date, our affiliates have earned €95 in commission on average per referred customer still active.
How are my sales tracked?
Your personal affiliate link sets a cookie on the visit. FirstPromoter then attributes the sign-up, and every payment after it, to your account: you see them in your dashboard.
Can I offer my audience a discount?
Yes. On request, you get an exclusive 10% discount code. A higher code, or promising a bigger discount, is not allowed.
Can I run paid ads?
Not on the brand: bidding on the Wisewand name in search engines and Google Ads campaigns pointing to your affiliate link are not allowed. Your content, videos, newsletters and social posts are welcome.
What else is not allowed?
A domain name suggesting you are the official Wisewand website, and self-affiliation, meaning earning a commission on your own purchases.
Where do the numbers on this page come from?
From Wisewand’s real data, measured on October 14, 2026: commissions approved in FirstPromoter, internal accounts excluded, and subscription revenue in Stripe.

Your audience is looking for an SEO tool.Recommend Wisewand.

Create your affiliate account, get your link and earn 20% of every payment, for life.

Become an affiliate